‹ Back to search
79B3EDB0-9543-46B0-9CFC-C73395953EF2D8C172A3-CEB4-4C73-89E1-A0482BEF4C5F707F23EC-6002-4920-8329-A86BDF8696210A4A5475-2BB0-4814-A565-C4EECDA088F60889F06C-44CE-4E95-B2B6-5FE5B1D153CCFor sale
79B3EDB0-9543-46B0-9CFC-C73395953EF2D8C172A3-CEB4-4C73-89E1-A0482BEF4C5F707F23EC-6002-4920-8329-A86BDF8696210A4A5475-2BB0-4814-A565-C4EECDA088F60889F06C-44CE-4E95-B2B6-5FE5B1D153CC34ED2C0B-CB55-4DF2-9BF7-911B03C0C5A72E645F19-9417-455F-890B-F98E000FED7B8F5E9E60-8675-440F-A6F1-C7B6856AD7B2C641905D-EF3D-4D54-ACAB-73B5266D20AFBD7E742A-8487-4BF3-B5EC-409D1FF129F0AC090B94-DBA3-47FC-A7BA-D82EC97859ADCA7ABF2A-722E-4B13-8327-631152B2696C979DB435-8FC0-401A-A5DD-49563682395F26D76016-8AC1-4ABE-B4FA-0F907B3F826403CCE107-3A8A-4898-A2A0-CD68ED91631EBB4A3905-CB34-46D7-8D69-A0BA72C3770A431F7AD0-BC34-4D17-A086-E40224FFB1183A81A17F-6947-46C5-8903-D74D74CE09C049BF1BCC-821D-41AB-96A1-7B791A7B38A07CAE32E6-D464-452D-B928-B6E98F0FE08D85F9E11E-87D7-475D-9ABC-5A8903481C1786FA6078-E3CE-44E9-A9E3-6C0D611FF3A795032FAC-FC45-464D-A91A-C8F34F4E6A0EA97314FD-9719-4A1F-B367-4245566209E55C13AC97-40C3-427C-BFB9-1008418C436F4BD5C61E-6C65-4EAA-AC92-47B24847C0DF000B5F75-444D-42F6-A83B-28CBB6583ABA0207453D-F633-4F18-80E1-5A9275A22650IMG_692909D72FAD-E09D-4928-8F90-8D520A5DCBA8C09E41A6-12F8-4F55-8DB1-6FBFB253DE36558C3C48-2DCC-4385-91EF-38E0AC03854F
For sale1 / 32
$334,900

3552 Tierra Bahia Drive, El Paso, TX 79938

5beds
3baths
2,937sqft
Est.: $3,081/mo Adjust the numbers ↓ Get pre-qualifiedEstimate: 3.5% down, 6.75%, 30 years, with taxes and insurance. Not a quote.

Alma Patino · ClearView Realty, LLC · Greater El Paso MLS data

🏠Single Family Residence
🔨Built in 2006
🌳0.16 acre lot
📏$114/sqft
🏢HOA: ask Alma

What's special

2+ Living AreasCable TVDressing AreaEntrance FoyerFormal DR LR
FIVE BEDROOMS. 2,937 SF. AN OVERSIZED PRIVATE YARD. ALL AT $335,000. Discover exceptional space for the price in the heart of East El Paso! This 2-story home offers multiple living areas, a separate dining room and fireplace, with room to gather, entertain and spread out. Fresh interior paint and refreshed carpet create a clean, move-in-ready feel. The kitchen comes equipped with a stainless steel refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher and gas range/oven. Two 4-ton refrigerated-air systems provide 8 tons of combined cooling, plus a dedicated garage mini-split and a 2025 Rheem gas water heater. Outside, enjoy privacy fencing, no immediate rear neighbors, gated backyard access, a covered patio, sprinkler system and custom rock waterfall feature. Located near Rich Beem and Zaragoza with quick access to Loop 375 and Montana, and moments from Albertsons, Cinemark, Club Pilates, gyms, restaurants and shopping. Space, privacy, everyday value and Eastside convenience come together here. Schedule your private tour today!
66 days on the marketUpdated Oct 18, 2026
Follow this home in the free appSave it in the Alma Patino Realtor app and get a notification the moment the price drops or it goes under contract, plus its open houses every Friday.Download on the App StoreOn a computer? Scan with your iPhone camera.
Map of the area

Facts and features

Interior

Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,937 sqft
Cooling
Central Air
Heating
Central
Flooring
Tile
Fireplaces
1
Kitchen appliances
Free-Standing Gas OvenGas CooktopRefrigerator
Features
2+ Living AreasCable TVDressing AreaEntrance FoyerFormal DR LRMaster UpMB Shower/TubWalk-In Closet(s)
Laundry
Electric Dryer HookupWasher Hookup

Exterior and lot

Lot
0.16 acre lot
Style
2 Story
Construction
Stucco
Roof
Shingle
Exterior
Walled BackyardBack Yard Access
Lot features
Standard Lot
Patio and porch
Covered
Pool
None
Parking
DrivewayGarage Door Opener
Sewer
Public Sewer
Water
City
Zoning
R5

Community and schools

Subdivision
Tierra Del Este
County
El Paso
School district
Socorro
Elementary
Robert Ituarte
Middle
Rafael Hernando III
High school
Eldorado
City
El PasoTX 79938

Financial

Tax year
2026
Price
$334,900 ($114/sqft)
Est. payment
$3,081/mo
Buyer representation
ask Alma how it works on this home. You get it in writing before you tour.

What this home costs a month

Estimated monthly payment
$3,081/mo
    Your own rate depends on credit, loan type and the day. Alma introduces you to a local lender for a real quote. In the City of El Paso the 2025 rates (city, county, school district, UMC and EPCC) add up to about 2.6% of value before any homestead exemption. Start there and confirm with the El Paso Central Appraisal District. El Paso homes average about $1,500 a year. Get a real quote before you rely on it. This listing does not state an HOA. Ask Alma and she confirms it before you tour. Get a real quote from a local lender →

    An estimate to plan with, not a loan offer or an opinion of value. Principal and interest are calculated from the numbers above; mortgage insurance is added automatically under 20% down. Taxes, insurance and HOA change by property and by year. Confirm every figure with your lender and the county before you rely on it.

    Price history

    Oct 17, 2026Price change$334,900
    Aug 14, 2026Listed for sale$335,000

    Similar homes in El Paso

    See every home for sale in El Paso →

    Listed by: Cap Rate Real Estate Group, Ricardo Cervera · 915-777-0275. Source: Greater El Paso MLS · MLS# 949428.

    Based on information from the Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS Multiple Listing Service for the period Sep 18, 2026, 8:39 PM through Oct 20, 2026, 1:51 AM.

    Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

    IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Listings held by brokerage firms other than ClearView Realty, LLC are marked with the name of the listing firm.

    Call

    Texas Real Estate Commission required notices: Information About Brokerage Services·Consumer Protection Notice